Latest News
  • Rhiti Sports, Dhoni Announce Global Partnership With Spartan
  • Alastair Cook Glad to Get 'Carried Along' with Joe Root
  • Sachin Tendulkar Congratulates Kumble, Kohli, Ashwin for Test Win
  • I Always Value Myself as an Allrounder, Says Ashwin
  • 2nd Test; England Crush Pakistan, Level 4-Match Series 1-1
  • 1st Test; Ashwin Stars in India's Solid Win Over West Indies
  • 2nd Test; Cook Piles on the Runs Against Pakistan
  • Virat Kohli Completes 3000 Runs in Test Cricket
msdhoni_03 acook_03 sachin_tendulkar_01 rashwin_01 eng_test_team_02 rashwin_03 chris_woakes_01 vkohli_03
Cricket Fantasy
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
Prev
Next
Cricket Masala
Statstical Highlights
This Day In Cricket
(30 Jul, 2016)
In 1995
blara_01_100
The 1st over of the 4th morning at Old Trafford, Cork became the 1st England player to take a Test hat-trick since Peter Loader in 1957. Cork bowled WI Captain Richardson off an inside edge, before trapping Junior Murray and Hooper lbw. WI, who had resumed on their overnight 159 for 3, slumped to 161 for 6 and despite the best efforts of Lara, who made a brilliant 145, they were unable to avoid a 6 wkt defeat.
Today's Birthday Boy
(30 Jul, 2016)
James Anderson, England
janderson_02
Full Name : James Michael Anderson
Born : July 30, 1982, Burnley, Lancashire
Batting Style : Left-hand bat
Bowling Style : Right-arm fast-medium
Major Teams : England, Auckland, England Under-19s, Lancashire, Lancashire Cricket Board
Playing Role : Bowler
Nickname : Jimmy
Match Updates
  • Live Scores
  • Upcoming Matches
  • Results
 Aus vs SL  1st Test
 Update Starts on 26-07-16 - 10:00 IST
 NZ vs Zim  1st Test
 Update Starts on 28-07-16 - 13:30 IST
ICC Rankings
  • Test rank
  • ODI rank
  • T-20 rank
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
South Africa 31 124 3839 1
Australia 40 118 4718 2
England 39 104 4063 3
Pakistan 30 103 3090 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Australia 48 117 5623 1
India 67 117 7835 2
South Africa 50 112 5587 3
Sri Lanka 78 109 8506 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Sri Lanka 23 131 3006 1
India 16 126 2009 2
Pakistan 29 120 3474 3
Australia 26 117 3041 4
Polls

Should MS Dhoni stay on as LOI Captain

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...