Latest News
  • Virat Kohli Completes 3000 Runs in Test Cricket
  • To Do Well, You Need Big Heart and Captain's Backing; Shikhar Dhawan
  • 1st Test; Virat Kohli's Ton Puts India in Command on Day 1
  • India in West Indies; Kohli Declares to Play 'Attacking Cricket'
  • India in West Indies: Spinners Will Play Critical Role, says Dhoni
  • Virat Kohli, Team Receive 'Words of Gold' From Viv Richards
  • Expecting Some Grass on the Pitch; Sanjay Bangar
  • Batsmen Will Have to Be Patient in West Indies; Ajinkya Rahane
vkohli_03 sdhawan_03 vkohli_04 virat_kohli_01 msdhoni_03 kohli_Sir_Viv_01 sanjay_bangar_01 ajinkya_rahane_01
Cricket Fantasy
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
slide
Prev
Next
Cricket Masala
Statstical Highlights
This Day In Cricket
(24 Jul, 2016)
In 2010
mamir_01
Pakistan beat Australia in a Test after 15 years. Pakistan lost the 1st Test by a huge margin and their captain Afridi, who announced his retirement from Tests. The 25 year old Salman Butt took over at Headingley and Asif and Amir wiped out Australia for 88 their lowest 1st innings total in 53 years. Pakistan were set a target of 180, Amir, who took 7 for the match was at the crease when the winning runs were hit.
Today's Birthday Boy
(24 Jul, 2016)
Douglas Bollinger
dbollinger_01_100
Full Name : Douglas Erwin Bollinger
Born : July 24, 1981, Baulkham Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
Batting Style : Left-hand bat
Bowling Style : Left-arm fast-medium
Major Teams : Australia, Australia A, Chennai Super Kings, New South Wales, Sydney Thunder, Worcestershire
Playing Role : Bowler
Nickname : Eagle
Match Updates
ICC Rankings
  • Test rank
  • ODI rank
  • T-20 rank
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
South Africa 31 124 3839 1
Australia 40 118 4718 2
England 39 104 4063 3
Pakistan 30 103 3090 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Australia 48 117 5623 1
India 67 117 7835 2
South Africa 50 112 5587 3
Sri Lanka 78 109 8506 4
Team Name Match Rating Team Point Rank
Sri Lanka 23 131 3006 1
India 16 126 2009 2
Pakistan 29 120 3474 3
Australia 26 117 3041 4
Polls

Should MS Dhoni stay on as LOI Captain

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...